題名:性別平權的理念分析

時至今日,「性別平權」乃是備受矚目的一個重要議題,在多元的社會中,「性別平權」更突顯出其存在的必然性。 本文從性別平權之意涵、性別平權之必須、性別平權之推展等三個面向出發,針對性別平權理念做一研析,冀能有助於性別平權理念之釐清、破除性別區隔與追求性別均等權益,而能對性別平權理念之推展、落實有所裨益,並促使平權社會早日實現。研究成果顯示: 從婦女意識的覺醒,以及婦女教育的強化等兩個層面著手,推展「性別平權」理念、建構平權社會,實可收事半功倍之效。此外,人權教育的倡導更是必須的。也就是說,唯有立於人本的觀念上,從平等的關係及適性自由選擇的角色分工開始,兩性平等相待、和諧相處,性別平權社會才能夠早日到來。

To date, the gender equality remains one of the most talked-about widely discussed issue. It is exist in today’s diverse society is especially prominent. This article aims to analyze the concept of gender equality from three aspects: the meaning, the necessity, and the promotion. It is hoped that such analysis will clarify the concept of gender equality, overcome gender segregation and encourage the quest of gender equity which will greatly enhance the promotion and realization of gender equality and achieve the goal of a society of equal rights. The results indicate: First, the promotion of the concept of gender of equality and the construction of an equal society from the aspects of the awakening of women's consciousness and the consolidation of women’s education will significantly contribute to the accomplishment of this goal. In addition, to advocate the education of human rights is a must. In other words, a harmonious society of gender equality can be achieved only through the establishment of equal relationship and adaptive selection of division of roles on a humanitarian basis.