題名:數位典藏學程期中診斷性評量之實證研究

面對國際潮流與資訊發展衝擊,目前政府(行政院,2005)將「文化創意產業發展」與「數位臺灣」列入「挑戰2008:國家發展重點計畫」之十大重點投資項目,希望藉由培育藝術、設計與創意人才、整備創意產業發展環境、發展設計及創意媒體產業、推動電子化應用等策略實施,達成開拓創意領土、結合人文與經濟發展文化產業,建設臺灣成爲亞洲最e化的國家的政策發展目標,進而扭轉傳統概念上無論是何種藝術種類,或專指其表演展出方式,似乎總侷限於單一領域或方式內發展的現況;是故,政府近年透過專案方式,獎勵與補助國內學術單位進行各藝術領域之課程統合與學程設計及發展,尋求突破藝術既有窠臼之專業表現-國立臺灣藝術大學(以下稱本校))圖文傳播學系(以下簡稱圖文系)於95學年度起,接受教育部所補助,開設數位典藏與人文數位學程,即爲一例。然,任何課程規劃與教學內容實施,皆須由課程評量發現歷程中之現象與問題,並謀求因應解決之策略。 因此,本研究目的旨在了解當前數典學程實施現況、發現學程實際總體運作限制,並分別對於不同因素層面或學科之差異情形加以探究與進行相關之統計檢證工作。 本研究以問卷調查法爲主,將研究對象明確界定爲本校參與數位典藏學程之全體學生(共271位學生參與學程修習),並以教育部補助「數位典藏學程」期中評量問卷作爲主要研究工具進行調查學程中之學生學習成效、教學教材、同儕,以及教學品質等項目之滿意程度。本研究總共回收180份有效樣本,並將樣本呈現之資料訊息進行統計分析,並獲得以下初步結論: 一、數位典藏學程整體之教學品質、教材教法、同儕,以及設備環境等因素之表現尚稱良好。 二、學生對於數位典藏學程之總體知覺持正面態度,代表該學程對學生未來發展具有正面之效應或影響。

The purpose of this paper was to evaluate the “Digital Archiving Program” at National Taiwan University of Arts (NTUA); the program was founded and guided by the Ministry of Education (MOE) in September, 2006. The program has been operated within the Department of Graphic Communications at NTUA and has started its class instruction since February, 2007. A total of 271 students enrolled in this unique program. The purpose of this paper was to evaluate the program based on its students' learning achievement, instructional materials, faculty, and quality of instruction. A “Mid-term Diagnosis Evaluation Questionnaire” was developed and distributed to the students. The survey sample was all the students enrolled in the programs. A total of 180 valid questionnaires was collected and analyzed. The results of the study show that: 1.The overall ratings of the instructional quality, instructional materials, faculty, and learning achievement are “satisfied”. 2.The overall perception of students' attitude toward the program is “positive”. The students think courses offered by the program are very useful in the future when they work in the digital industry. In addition, the paper summarized the suggestions of the students from various classes. Finally, ratings of the learning achievement, instructional materials, faculty, and quality of instruction and suggestions of students would be used as references for improving the program operation for the next semester.