題名:運動推廣策略介入對運動參與行為效果之研究

本研究目的主要在探討運動推廣策略介入對受試者運動目標認同、運動涉入及運動參與程度之提昇效果。本研究方法以南部某大學學生為研究對象,共獲得有效樣本419人(男生175人;女生244人),採用準實驗設計處理方法,以參與者運動目標認同、運動涉入程度及運動參與程度為指標,以單因子重複量數變異數分析檢定比較運動推廣策略介入後之運動參與行為影響效果(後測及追蹤)。本研究結果發現經由推廣策略之介入後,受試者的運動目標認同、運動涉入程度及運動參與程度在後測時(介入期)均有顯著提昇,在實驗後三個月(追蹤期)其運動目標認同及運動涉入程度尚可維持介入後之水準,但運動參與程度則回復到介入前之水準。本研究結論顯示運動推廣策略介入對於受試者之運動目標認同、運動涉入程度及運動參與程度有明顯提昇效果,惟對運動參與程度之長期效果較不顯著,而且受試者會有回復到原狀的現象。

The purpose of this study was to explore the effects of enhancing sport objectives perception, sport involvement and exercising level with promoting strategies. University students in southern Taiwan were subjects in terms of the method and 419 sufficient samples (175 males & 244 females) were collected. A quasi-experimental design was adopted and the indicators included the participants' sport objectives perception, sport involvement and exercising level. Thus, the differences among before, after and lagged effect the implementations of the promoting strategies were revealed after the comparison of dependent One-Way ANOVA. After the promoting strategies were implemented (intervening period), the result showed significant improvements in the subjects' sport objectives perception, sport involvement and exercising level. Three months after the experiment (tracking period), the sport objectives perception and sport involvement remained but the exercising level dropped back to the level before the implementation phrase. The conclusions presented that promoting strategies brought significant positive impacts on the subjects' sport objectives perception, sport involvement and exercising level. However, the long-term effects on sport exercising level appeared to be mild. In fact, most of the exercising level in a long-term would stop developing on the half way or even get back to the starting level.