題名:奧運桌球女子選手三段技術之分析

目的:探討2012年及2008年奧運女子桌球比賽的三段技術表現情形。方法:本研究以兩屆的單打金牌選手李曉霞、張怡寧選手為研究對象,蒐集決賽、半決賽及半準決賽的比賽做為研究範圍,以桌球比賽技術統計表格為研究工具,使用觀察方式並將各項資料以描述統計進統計分析。結果:一、李曉霞選手三段技術表現情形,在技術使用率最高是相持段,其次使用是發球搶攻段,最少使用的技術為接發球搶攻段,在得分上以相持段技術為主,其次得分是發球搶攻段,另外在得分較少為接發球搶攻段。二、張怡寧選手三段技術表現情形,在技術使用率最高是相持段,其次使用是發球搶攻段,最少使用的技術為接發球搶攻段,在得分上以發球搶攻段技術為主,其次得分是接發球搶攻段,另外在得分較少為相持段。三、兩位選手在三段技術使用率的順序是一樣,但在得分率不相同,李曉霞選手是以相持段最高,張怡寧選手則是發球搶攻段。結論:兩屆選手的使用技術順序皆為相同,但在得分的技術為不相同。

Purpose: The purpose of this study was to discuss the technique performance in the match of women's single players in 2012 and 2008 Olympic Games. Method: In this study, two singles gold medalist Li Xiao-xia, Zhang Yi-ning athletes for the study. The collection finals, semi-finals and the semi-final match as the scope, table tennis game technology Statistics as a research tool, way of seeing and using the data to statistical analysis into descriptive statistics. Results: The results show: 1. Li Xiao-xia players three-stage technical performance situations, Usage is highest in the skill of stalemate, secondly, the use of serve and attack stage, least used as a receive and attack stage. The highest scoring rate was the skill of stalemate, then serve and attack stage and receive and attack stage. 2. Zhang Yi-ning players three-stage technical performance situations, Usage is highest in the skill of stalemate, secondly, the use of serve and attack stage, least used as a receive and attack stage. The highest scoring rate was serve and attack stage, then receive and attack stage and the skill of stalemate. 3. The two players use in the same order of three-stage technical, but the scoring rate is not the same, Li Xiao-xia players stalemate is the highest score. Zhang Yining players serve and attack stage is the highest score. Conclusion: Both technologies sequence are all the same, but scoring is not the same technology.