題名:氣候變遷--登革熱防疫行動力課程實驗教學之研究--以南投縣僑光國小六年級為例

本研究旨在發展國小六年級學生實施「解決策略、行動意圖、及行動力」為主軸的教案,發展「登革熱防疫之行動力」教案共五個子教案。以南投縣僑光國小六年級實驗班級,進行課程教學。實驗組於教學過程中,利用自編的問卷,於教學活動的前、後測及延宕測問卷施測;並於教學過程,輔以偕同教學者之觀察及對參與學生之訪談,來探討參與者學生在課程教學介入後的學習成效及行動力展現。研究結果顯示,參與教案教學之學生,其知識、態度、行為及技能面向的後測成績均優於前測,顯示學生的學習成效良好。雖然實驗組的延宕測在知識、態度及技能等整體面向有顯著衰退,也提出持續溫故知新課程改善策略以加強學生逐漸衰退之素養。經由課程教學讓參與者對於登革熱防疫,有更深入的瞭解。經由議題的探討,讓參與者對「登革熱防疫議題」有積極的因應態度及解決技能,因而能發展出有效的環境問題解決能力及行動力。

The aim of this study is to apply "solving strategy, act intention and action" to develop five sub-curricula for, "Turning Motivation into Action to Prevent Dengue Fever." The sixth-grader classes of Chao-Kwan Elementary School in Nantou County were taken as experimental classes and to teach the curricula. Self-designed questionnaires were used for the experimental group pre-, post-, and post-posttest. During the teaching process, in line with the observations of the collaborative teachers and interviews with the participating students, the learning effectiveness and execution were discussed with participating students after the curricula teaching intervention. The results of the study showed that the posttest knowledge, attitude, behavior and skills of participating students were better than those of the pre-test after teaching the curricula. In particular, the overall attitude, behavior and skills improved significantly. The findings all showed that participating students learned well. However, the learning effectiveness of the experimental group in attitude, behavior and skills showed more recession sometime after completion of the curricula teaching; the strategy of continuously reviewing the old curricula was also put forward to prevent the gradual decline of students' literacy. After the curricula teaching, the participants were more aware of the dengue fever. Through the discussion of issues, participants gained a more positive response attitude and problem-solving skills toward dealing with the dengue epidemic fever, so that they can develop effective environmental solutions and execution.