題名:桌上遊戲對幼兒繪畫創造力之影響

本論文旨在探討桌上遊戲對幼兒繪畫創造力之影響。研究對象為新北市公立幼兒園24名幼兒,依照幼兒興趣與發展,選擇五款桌上遊戲融入「小小探險家」主題教學。並以台北市政府教育局出版「幼兒創造力測驗」的『幼兒圖形創造力測驗』為測驗工具,分析幼兒在前、後測的流暢力、變通力、獨創力三向度分數。研究結果發現如下:一、幼兒的繪畫表現在流暢力、變通力、獨創力皆達到顯著效果,尤以流暢力與獨創力最為顯著。二、從幼兒熟悉的環境帶入課程,增加生活體驗、實地參訪,並練習紀錄的方式,可以增進繪畫創造力。三、桌上遊戲與現實生活相聯結,有助於提升幼兒繪畫表現的流暢力與獨創力。四、桌上遊戲融入現場教學,老師在遊戲中觀察幼兒的策略運用,能更了解個性與發展。

This study explores the influence of board game on children's drawing creativity. The subjects were 24 children in public preschool in New Taipei City in this research. According to the children's interest and development, this study introduced five kinds of Board Game in the thematic instruction of "little adventurer". As for quantification data, it referred to the "children's graphic creativity test" in the Preschool Creativity Test published by the Department of Education, and Taipei City Government adopt as a measurement tool to analyze children's Fluency, Flexibility, and Originality in pre-test and post-test. 1. Children's fluency, flexibility, and originality of drawing performance are significant, with fluency and originality significant. Qualitative analysis shows that growth in children's flexibility is lower, which is consistent with the qualitative result. 2. The curriculum is applied in a familiar environment to the children, along with life experience, field visit, and practice of record so as to strengthen drawing creativity. Board game is connected with reality. 3. Design and aesthetic creativity reinforce children's fluency and originality of drawing performance. Board Game is introduced in field instruction. 4. During the games, teachers observe children's strategies to further recognize their personality and development.