題名:國小高年級學童學習策略之研究

本研究的目的在瞭解國小高年級學童的學習策略,以供教師實施學童學習輔導的參考。   本研究樣本取自台北縣一所國小五、六年級男女學童。五年級計91人,(男46、女45),六年級計100人(男53、女47)。以瑞文氏非文字推理測驗(SPM)及國小學生學習策略量表(LSSI)二種工具施測,經統計研究結果發現: 一、國小高年級學童使用九種學習策略的多少次依次:動機、態度、考試策略、摘錄重點策略、專心策略、時間管理策略、學習輔助策略、訊息處理策略及自我檢測策略。 二、高年級女生顯著比男生善於使用專心策略;而在學習態度、動機策略、時間管理策略、訊息處理策略、摘錄重點策略、學習輔導策略、自我檢測策略及考試策略上,男女並無顯著差異。 三、五年級學童在訊息處理策略與自我檢測策略上,顯著優於六年級學童:而在學習態度、動機策略、時間管理策略、摘錄重點策略、考試策略上,五、六年級學童間無顯著差異。 四、除在考試策略上高、中、低成就三組間無顯著差異外,在學習態度、動機策略、時間管理策略、專心策略、訊息處理策略、摘錄重點策略、學習輔助策略、自我檢策策略上,高成就組顯著優於低成就組、中成就組優於低成就組,而高、中成就組間無顯著差異。 五、學習策略與學業成績之間有顯著的相關存在,學習策略的使用,有助於學業成績的提升。   基於以上的研究發現,特建議教師加強學童學習策略的輔導,根據不同的學習性質及教材,發展有效的學習策略。

The purposes of this study is to understand the children's learning strategies in elementary school, and help teachers to improve the guidance work for children's learning. The samples of this study were sampled form 5th and 6th grade children at an elementary school in Taipei County. The 5th grade children total 91(male46, femal45) and 6th grade children total 100 (male53, femal47). Ravan's Standard Progressive Matrices Test, (SPM) and Learning and Study Strategies Inventory, (LSSI) were administered to all samples. The results of study are as following: 1.The ordering of times in using of learning strategies by the children are: Motivation, Attitude, Examination strategies, Make Extract Strategy, Effort Strategy, Time Management Strategy, Learning Aid Strategy, Information Processing Strategy and Self-Test Strategy. 2.Female children is significant better than male children in using of Effect strategy. And have no significant difference between the male and female children in using of other strategies. 3.The 5th grade children using Information Processing and Self-Test Strategies are significant better than the 6th grade children. And have no significant difference between 5th and 6th grade children in Learning Attitude, Motivation Strategies, Time Management Strategy, Make Extract Strategy and Examination Strategy. 4.Have no significant difference among the high, middle and under achievement groups in Examination Strategy. High-achievement group is significant better than under-achievement group; middle-achievement group is better than underachievement group, and have no significant difference between the high and Middle Groups in Learning Attitude, Motivation Strategies, Time Management Strategy, Effect Strategy, Information Processing Strategy, Make Extract Strategy. 5.There is a significant correlation between Learning Strategy and Achievement Level. The using of Learning Strategies are useful for promoting of the achievement level. According to these results of the study, the researchers suggest the teachers differences of learning characteristics and teaching materials, to emphasize the when conduct the learning guidance to the children, have to according to the differences of learning characteristics and teaching materials, to emphasize the using of learning strategies, and then to develop effective learning strategies.