題名:《漢寶德談美》中美感教育思想初探及其對課程美學之啟示

本研究目的在於探討漢寶德思想對於課程美學所可能隱含的啟示,採用詮釋學角度進行,先略述「課程美學」相關理論背景;再以漢寶德著作為對象,釐清美的起源與教育之相關、美感發展與人性之關聯及美感教育的建構之三個面向;接著,以此為基礎進行討論,討論方向包括:「課程美學的目的在於回復人類美感的本性」、「課程美學與潛在課程之相關」、「課程美學實踐過程中的層次概念」等層面;而後,針對漢寶德思想在課程美學的應用上可能出現的限制進行反思,並分別從理論及實務上指出未來可資研究的方向。

This theoretical study aimed to explore the possible implicit revelations of Han Pao-Teh’s theories on curricular aesthetics. Adopting a hermeneutic approach, this study first provided an introduction of the relevant literature on the aesthetics of curriculum. This study then clarified three of Han Pao- Teh’s perspectives, including the origin of aesthetics and its relationship with education, the correlation between the aesthetic development and humanity, and the construction of aesthetic education. Based on interpretation of the theoretical background, three perspectives are discussed: the purpose of the aesthetics of curriculum aimed to restore humans aesthetic nature, the correlation between the aesthetics of curriculum and hidden curriculum, and conceptual hierarchies in the practice of aesthetics of curriculum. Lastly, ossible restrictions when applying Han Pao-Teh’s theories to the aesthetics of curriculum and asummary conclusion were outlined.