題名:國小高年級學童身體動作認知概念之相關研究

認知取向的學習理論,相當重視由學習者主動去構設知識,以形成『有意義的學 習』。在具體的實施,Novak等人提出概念圖來呈現個體的認知結構,作為學習過程中的參 照依據。體育課中的主要內容為身體運動,個體主要透過動作經驗來形成概念,其間主宰動 行的高階思考為何?是否涵蓋了錯誤的概念?若能透過概念構圖的方式,求出學學生對運動 的認知與錯誤概念,將是指導者的重要參考資訊。本研究目的在透過基本動作—運動的認知 與錯誤概念,將是指導者的重要參考資訊。本研究目的在透過基本動作—跑步的概念圖製 作,來探討兒童對身體動作的認知及概念構圖的可行性。研究結果發現,兒童能將跑步時肢 體的用力方式、結果等關係呈現出來,同時也有部份兒童在用力的肢段和協調上存在迷思概 念。另外,值得注意的是,兒童並不排斥以概念圖來表達身體動作概念。

To form meaningful learning, the learning theory of cognition approach asserts that the learners must learn activily. The "concept map" developed by Novak and his colleagues propose individuals' conceptual framework and acts as reference of the learning process. Physical activities are the major content of PE classes and by which the individuals form their concept of body and movements. What is the high level consideration of physical activities? Is there any misconception? Using the concept mapping to realize concept framework of physical activities as well as the misconception will offer valuable information to the instructor. The purposes of this study are: 1. To establish the body movement concept of children by means of concept mapping. 2.To evaluate the feasibility of concept mapping in demonstrating children's conceptual framework of running. The result shows that children can express the exercise segments, method of using force and the result of running. Meanwhile, some have misconcept of the exercise segments and coordination. However, most of the children in this study are willing to show their conceptual framework of physical movement through concept mapping.