題名:萬古長空一片心--從詩、文論朱熹與其業師之關係

朱熹一生的成就與思想的定位,乃是深受其師的影響。朱熹早期稟學於武夷之劉子翬、劉勉之與胡憲三位先生:劉子翬受予他《易經》復卦初九爻辭「不遠復」之三字符;劉勉之則為朱熹論說「聖賢教學門戶以及前言往行之懿」;胡憲則告以「古人為己之學」,使朱熹在穎悟好學的青少年時期,即已發出對儒學精神的嚮慕。但是將朱熹的生命發展,規範在聖學的軌道之內者是李侗,朱熹在接受李侗的學問路數之後,即放棄雜學各家,而確立以發展儒學之道統做為其一生之職志。 本文從朱熹的詩、文以觀朱熹與其業師之關係,乃是希望越過一般論文多以《朱子語錄》與《朱熹文集》中的文章,做為探討的對象,意欲藉由詩歌之文學材料的擴充說明,與文章的延展證明,擴大加深此一論題的詮釋範圍與研究價值,使文字背後更多的真義與實相,得以彰顯。

The achievements of Chu Shi’s life-work and the orientation of his thoughts were heavily influenced by his masters. In his early years, Chu Shi had learned form Liu Dzi Huey, Liu Mien Zhi and Hu Shine. It was the early influences of these three teachers and his father that shaped the Confucian spiritual urge of the young Chu Shi. But it was Li tong who was mainly responsible for consolidating Chu Shi’s choosing Confucian spiritual tradition instead of others as his spiritual vocation. The author of this paper utilizes more of his poems and prose to illustrate and substantiate the relationship between his masters and himself. Poems and prose are more personal and intimate than official articles and philosophical discussions as genres, thus they are of higher hermeneutical values to reveal the in-depth personality of Chu Shi.