題名:特優級排球隊競賽中防守反擊績效之研究

目的:探討國內大專男子特優級排球隊競賽中防守反擊績效之情形。方法:本研究以96學年度大專男子排球特優級比賽(決賽)之男子前四強、38人爲研究對象。以影片分析方法記錄。結果:A隊有三個防守因子(接攔網球防守除外)均優於其他三隊。此外,D隊在接虛攻球防守因子中優於C隊;A隊在優質的防守因子做後盾下,最終在接攔網球與接攔回球及接機會球後反擊三個反擊因子上,反擊因子與防守與反擊整體績效表現如名次般第一,優於其他三隊;D隊在接扣球與接虛攻球後反擊之兩個反擊因子表現超越前三名的隊伍,同時在接攔網球後反擊也優於C隊;B隊在接虛攻球與接攔回球防守與反擊整體績效之兩因子表現,分別優於C隊與D隊。結論:統計上在接攔回球防守後的反擊,其與名次是一致的排序。在最後的反擊環節表現能力挽狂瀾,反擊好亦即攻擊次數多,不斷攻擊才能處於有利的地位,本研究對象A隊整體在防守成功率第一與反擊成功率第一及名次也第一,比賽中沒有防守,反擊就無法發揮,防守好能給反擊製造與提供很好的機會,兩者是相輔相成。

Purpose: To investigate collegiate male volleyball players' performance in attack after defense. Methods: The participants were 38 college male volleyball players from the top four teams in the finals of the 2007 College Men's Volleyball Tournament. The data was collected by the video analysis of the competition. Results: The team A with significant superior in better ranks also performed better in blocking over the net and in blocking the returned spikes than others. Although the four teams significantly differed in opportunity (p<.05), the teams with higher ranks performed better than those with lower rank in defense performance. In blocking over the net and in blocking the returned spikes, the A team had significant different than other 3 teams. It was better than other 3 team in returned spikes and ranks performance. The team of C was superior to the other 3 teams in blocking the ball and counter-attack after defense. It showed that the better performance in counter-attack factors did not influence the ranks performance; it might reflect at all returned spikes. The fact in defense after blocking and attack after blocking is B was superior to C and D. Conclusion: According to the data analysis, the statistic shows the rank of position and the defense and attack after blocking are the same, and also the all deference proportion will come with the result of the ranks. A ranks number one in its defense, counter-attacking and consequently in the first placement. Without defense, counter-attacking would be difficult to exert; good defense gives opportunity for attacking and thus one complements the other.