題名:英雄家族史--「說唐續書」的世代敘寫與家族文化

由於《說唐》的暢銷與流行,在逐利的考量下,書坊陸續找人編撰並刊刻其相關續書。雖然「說唐續書」流傳廣泛,然而學界論及這批龐雜的續書時,很少給予正面的評價。因此,本文旨在探析「說唐續書」如何透過世代敘寫的模式,展現其家族文化的意涵。結論是在庶民化英雄史觀的延伸思考下,透過老將與小將的世代交替,「說唐續書」積極建構了英雄家族史;透過生命與榮耀的家族延續,小說展現出一種「有德者昌」的文化情懷。

Because "Shuo Tang"(《說唐》)sells very well, the publisher to pursue the profit, invites the human compiled and publishes continues "Shuo Tang" the novel. Although "Extension Shuo Tang novel" spreads widely, but academic circle when discusses this batch numerous "extension novel", the majority of people deny "extension novel" the value.Therefore, this article of the "Extension Shuo Tang novel" How to show the meaning of the family culture through the generations to writing mode.The conclusion is in common people hero history viewpoint extends under the ponder, metagenetic cycle by the veteran and young fellow's, "Extension Shuo Tang novel" has constructed the heroic family history positively; By the life and the glory family extension, the novel unfolds one kind "moral good family only then can be prosperous" the cultural mood.