題名:國民小學班級學生投入行為之研究

本研究旨在探討國民小學班級上課中,學生投入比率及非投入比率,藉以提出促 進班級學生投入行為之教學策略。在本校四年級集中實習四週期間,選擇四位實習生及四位 資深教師為研究對象,採非參與之自然觀察法。實習生有兩位為實驗組,兩位為控制組,都 未曾修班級經營課程。實驗組在進行觀察的前兩週,提供三篇班級經營之文章,並與研究者 討論有關班級經營之問題;控制組則否。實習生觀察四週,資深教師各觀察兩週,每週觀察 一節課,以張芬芬修正之「班級學生投入行為觀察表」為觀察工具,並對四位資深教師進行 訪談。 研究結論如下:1. 資深教師的班級學生投入比率 (81%) 較實習生 (69%) 為高。2. 實習生第四週的班級學生投入比率 (73%),高於第一週的班級學生投入比率 (66%)。 3. 實 驗組之實習生,其第四週的班級學生投入比率 (72%),顯著地比第一週 (60%) 為高; 控制 組則否。另外,四位資深教師的訪談內容,歸納出八點增加學生投入行為的教學策略。最後 ,依據本研究之結論,提出四點班級教學之建議,以供教師之參考。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the student engaged ratio of class behavior at the elementary school to provide teaching strategies to promote the student engaged behavior in the class. During the four weeks of intensive practice teaching, four senior teachers and four teacher-trainees were chosen as study subjects using non-participant observation method. Two of the teacher trainees were in the experiment group and the other two in the control group; none of them had taken any classroom management courses before. During the first two weeks of the observation, only the experiment group was provided with three articles on classroom management. The experiment group also discussed questions about classroom management with the researcher, but not the control group. The observation, one class hour per week, lasted for four weeks for teacher-trainees, and two weeks for senior teachers, during which "The Studnet Engaged Behavior Observation List" modified by Fen-fen Chang was used as an observation tool. Interviews with the senior teachers were followed afterthe observation. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The students engaged ratio of senior teachers' classes (81%) was higher than that of teacher-trainees' classes' (69%). 2. For teacher-trainees, the student engaged ratio of the fourth week (73%) was higher than that of the first week (66%) of practice teaching. 3. For teacher trainees of the experiment group, the student engaged ratio of the fourth week (72%) was higher than that of the first week (60%), but not the control group. Based on the interviews with the senior teachers, eight instruction strategies were summarized to promote the student engaged behavior. Also, from the results of this study, four suggestions were made for teachers reference.