題名:中國人的教學反省、困境與突破

本文首先討論中國人對教學進行協同反省時,可能依循的溝通態度、溝通方式及其問題。其次,提出解決問題的可行途徑,做為教師協同反省時的參考。 在溝通的態度上,為了要適應所生活的環境以求自我之生存與發展,中國人會用以和為貴,依上下關係及重視他人等具社會取向的溝通態度參與教學反省。在這些態度的支配之下,中國人可能運用獨善其身、捨理從情、依情論理或以權壓理等溝通方式參與教學討論。在這些溝通態度和溝通方式之下,教學反省的過程將只有對話而沒有辯證,並無法形成有助於學生成長的教學共識。 要突破此困境,第一,反省參與者的心理須以學生而非自我的發展為優先考量;第二,在溝通的態度上要轉變成接受衝突、視人人平等及追求教學之理;第三,在溝通的方式上要進行辯證,透過澄清與理解,批判與超越以形成真正有助於學生學習的教學想法和教學策略。

The first purpose of this article was to analyze the characteristics of collaborative reflection of Chinese, including the attitudes and the ways of communication probably used during the processes of collaborative reflection, and the predicament that collaborative reflection of Chinese may face with under these attitudes and ways of communication. So, the second purpose was to propose the approaches that can break through the predicament analyzed above to advance the quality of collaborative reflection of Chinese. In order to adapt themselves to the political, social, and cultural context that they live and get the interests that they want, Chinese will make use of social oriental attitudes and ways of communication to take part in collaborative reflection. In such cases, the processes of reflection will not have dialetics but only have dialogue. If so, the results of collaborative reflection will not be beneficial to students' growth. If Chinese want to break through the predicament, firstly, they must consider the students' growth as the most important thing. Secondly, they must modify their attitudes of communication. Accepting conflict, considering every member participating the collaborative reflection as equal, and pursuing the rationality of teaching thoughts are the basic and necessary attitudes when taking part in the collaborative reflection of teaching. Under these attitudes, the participant of collaborative reflection will alter their ways of communication from superficial dialogue to deeply dialectics. In such a case, the consensus of collaborative reflection will be really beneficial to students' growth.