題名:由閱讀到寫作,再到樂趣:微寫作融入中文讀本教學之研究

自香港中學文憑考試中國語文科(下稱中文科)課程進行檢討後,公開考試將重新設置指定讀本(歷代美文)考核,由是使到中文科教師重新重視讀本教學環節的規劃。事實上,設置指定讀本教學之主要目的,在於讓學生可以藉此學習文章的思想美、感情美和藝術美,並從中產生自己的個人體會,進而對學習內容有更深刻的掌握。然而,中文科教師往往只會以死記硬背的紙筆測驗,作為量度學生對讀本掌握程度的唯一工具,結果使到美文賞析淪為填鴨式的學習,學生只管死記硬背課文問答的答案,以在考試測驗之中取得高分數,卻不問自己是否真正理解課文的內容。最終的結果,就是教學過程不但未能夠照顧到學生之間(普通學生及特教學生)的不同學習差異,而且更消磨了學生學習美文的興趣,讓美文學習成為了一件苦事。在這樣的背景下,筆者以初中一年級的融合班學生為研究對象,於讀本教學之中設置微寫作的部分,並以之作為評量工具,以瞭解學生真實的學習情況及效益。當中的作法,就是在完成指定的讀本教學後,筆者會要求學生按照指定的寫作任務,撰寫一篇目標明確、文短意深的簡短文章,一方面可以讓學生發揮創意並與文本進行交流,另一方面也可以讓教師了解他們能否掌握美文的學習重點。當然,為了讓學生能夠完成最終的寫作任務,筆者於教學之中設置了不同的活動,以逐步引領學生理解課文的學習重點。研究結果顯示,本課程不但能夠提升學生對文本了解的深入程度,更可以發揮他們的創意力,促進他們的寫作思維及讀寫能力的發展。另外,本研究亦發現微寫作可以評量工具的方式融入讀本教學課程之中,以避免學生因要應付以背誦為主的測驗而對讀本教學產生抗拒感。而最重要的,就是不論是普通學生或特教學生,本課程皆能夠提升他們學習美文的興趣。因此,本文旨在透過微寫作融入讀本教學的研究,說明微寫作的意涵及作用,以及以之融入讀本教學之中的實施作法,期望當中的研究成果能夠為中文科教師設置讀本課程教學時帶來一些啟示。

After reviewing the Chinese Language curriculum of Hong Kong Diploma of Secondary Education (hereinafter referred as "Chinese subject") , the public examinations will be changed to the designated Chinese literature assessment in which the teachers start to shift their focus to the teaching of Chinese literatures. In fact, the purposes of literature teaching do not only deepen students' understanding about the main ideas of the articles, but also Relp students know more about themselves as well as enriching their knowledge by learning those literatures. However, Chinese subject teachers tend to request students learn the materials by rote and force them to do different tests as a way to assess students understanding of the subject knowledge. Consequently, students just memorize the answers in order to achieve a high score in their examinations rather than understanding the main idea behind the passages. As a result, the teachers cannot deal with the learning differences, worse still, the abundance assessments demotivate students in the learning of Chinese Literatune. The subjects of this study were a group of form one students with special educational needs (SEN) from an inclusive class in a secondary school in Hong Kong. The research method was that for both SEN stwdents and normal students the students are required to write a piece of concise writing after the literature teaching during the class. The purposes of this study were: (1) Develop students' creativity (2) Teachers can know more about whether the students understand about the main idea of the literatures. The research result showed that for both SEN students and normal students, the new curriculum not only gain students' understanding in the literatures, but also develop students to enhance creativity and writing skills. The results of this study support the initial assumption that the curriculum based on integration in micro-writing and literature review can induce positive impacts on teaching inspirations to the Chinese subject teachers.