題名:社會能力訓練對國小攻擊傾向學生教學效果之實驗研究

本研究的主要目的在於探討「社會能力訓練方案」的教育介入,能否有效的改變 國小攻擊傾向學生的攻擊信念、社會行為、社會問題解決能力、以及在教學情境和實際生活 情境中的行為表現。本研究以一所國小六年級八名具攻擊傾向的學生為對象,採單一受試實 驗研究法之跨受試者多重基準線設計,將攻擊行為情形、人際關係、智力、及家庭社經地位 相當的學生,兩兩配對,進行社會能力訓練的實驗研究,探討接受社會能力訓練後,對國小 攻擊傾向學生在教學情境中的適應行為、攻擊行為、及擾亂行為表現次數等依變項的教學效 果。而其他無法做持續多次評量工作的依變項,如攻擊信念、社會行為、以及社會問題解決 能力等,採單組前後測的實驗設計,考驗教學的效果。本研究結果顯示:一、教學效果方面 1. 受試者在接受社會能力訓練後, 於教學情境中的適應行為次數有顯著增加,攻擊及擾亂 行為的次數顯著減少,而此教學成效之保留效果也獲證實。 2. 受試者經社會能力訓練後, 整體攻擊信念顯著降低,而此教學效果亦能保留。此外,攻擊信念的因素中,「獲得自尊」 、「合理化」、及「推諉責任」等三個攻擊信念,具立即和保留效果。然「報復」的攻擊信 念之立即教學效果,未獲證實,但保留效果卻獲得肯定。 3. 五項社會問題解決能力,經社 會能力訓練後,「線索搜尋」及「預期結果」等兩項,呈立即效果;「線索搜尋」及「解決 目的」等兩項,呈保留效果。意即社會能力訓練的立即效果及保留效果,僅在「線索搜尋」 獲證實。二、類化效果方面 1. 受試者在接受社會能力訓練後,其行為表現在自評、同儕評 、及教師評之「社會行為評量表」的適應行為部份,具立即效果及保留效果。

The purpose of this study was to explore the effects of the "Social Competence Training Program "(SCTP) on aggressive beliefs, social behaviors, social problem-solving abilities, and behaviors on the instructional setting and natural settings of the aggressive students in elementary school. The subjects of this study consisted of eight aggressive students who were selected from sixth grades of an elementary school. A multiple-baseline design across subjects was adapted in this study. Subjects were matched by aggressive behavior, interpersonal relation, intellectual and SES, then were assigned in two instructional groups. And was to examine the effects of the SCTP on adaptive behaviors, aggressive behaviors, and disruptive behaviors on the instructional setting. But other dependent variables, such as the scores on "aggressive beliefs scale", the scores of adaptive and maladaptive behaviors on "social behaviors inventory", and the scores on the "social problem-solving abilities measurement", because can't made continuous measuring, one-group pretestposttest design was adapted. Results were summarized as follows: 1. The effects of the instruction (1) The SCTP can increased significantly the frequencies on adaptive behaviors, and decreased significantly the frequencies on aggressive and disruptive behaviors during intervention period on the instructonal setting, and the effects were maintained after instruction was withdrawn. (2) The SCTP can reduce the subjects'whole aggressive beliefs and showed immediate and follow-up effects. As aggressive beliefs analyzed respectly, "aggressive is a legitimate response", "aggressive is to shirk one's responsibility", and "aggressive increases self-esteem" showed immediate and follow-up effects, but that" aggressive is to revenge" didn't. However, it significantly decreased in follow-up phase. (3) "Information gather" was the only one of social problem-solving abilites, proven immediate and follow-up effects of SCTP. The other abilities, such as "except of consequential" showed immediate effects, but didn't in follow-up effects; "purpose of problem-solving" didn't in immediate effects, but showed follow-up effects. 2. The generalization of the effects (1) The adaptive behaviors increased after training, in the measure of the rating by students, peers from classroom, and homeroom teachers, which showed both immediate and follow-up effects of SCTP. (2) The maladaptive behaviors decreased after training, in the measure of the rating by homeroom teachers, which showed both immediate and follow-up effects of SCTP. But in the measure of the rating by students and peers from classroom, which didn't show immediate and follow-up effects. (3) Maladaptive behaviors, based on homeroom teachers' view from naltural settings, decreased after SCTP. 3. Social validity (1) The effects of the SCTP were supported highly by homeroom teachers of trainees. (2) The course of the SCTP were rated as very important by homeroom teachers of trainees.