題名:通識教育創意教學之探究

本文旨在經由大學通識教育之課程,探討其過程創意教學之理念與實施策略,以培育具有創造力之國民,提升高等教育品質。於此,以教育哲學、認知心理學、腦神經科學及管理學為理論基礎,提出創意教學之主要理念為:尊重以學習者為主的師生對待、重視師生互動建構學習情境、引導學生主動參與學習、樂於學習、以主題引導創意教學發表。基於上述理念,說明具體實施策略為:以激盪學生創造力為教學目標、選擇理論應用於生活的議題、建構教師專業知識、善用討論教學技巧、充裕學生思考時間、交互運用不同教學方式、營造支持擴散思考的情境、鼓勵學生建立學習檔案,以達成高等教育全人教育之目標。

The aim of this research is to probe the idea of creative teaching and execution strategies through teaching experience in general education. Moreover, the research attempts to foster creativity of citizens and to increase quality in higher education. The research thus based upon theories of educational philosophy, cognitive psychology, brain neuroscience and management, and claims several main concepts of creative teaching. They are to accept the idea of fair treatments between students and teachers; to pay attention on interactive structural learning circumstances within students and teachers; to lead student actively participating learning activity and enjoying it. According to claims above, some specific executive strategies are provided as follows: to set a teaching goal as to induce students' creativity; to choose theoretical issues that can be applied to real life; to construct teachers' professional knowledge; to use discussion method during classes; to provide enough time for students to think; to use different teaching methods in turn; to build up a circumstance that support extended thoughts; to encourage students to build up their own learning file. Once these strategies are carried out efficiently, the purpose of higher complete human education could be achieved.