題名:我國大專甲級男子籃球選手參與休閒活動阻礙因素之研究

本研究以參加九十二學年度大專籃球聯賽甲級參賽隊伍之男子選手298名為研究對象,以自編之「大專甲級男子籃球選手參與休閒活動阻礙因素調查表」為研究工具,以SPSS 1.0 for Windows統計套裝軟體處理所蒐集之資料;以平均數描述大專甲級男子籃球選手參與休閒活動之阻礙因素情形;以獨立樣本t檢定(t-test)及單因子變異數分析(One-way ANOVA)α=.05為顯為水準,考驗不同人口統計 變榑之大專甲級男子籃球選手參與休閒活動之阻礙因素是否有顯著差異。 經過討論與分析後獲得下列研究結果: 一、參與休閒活動最大之阻礙因素依序為「所欲從事的休閒活動消費太高」、「休閒場所品質不好」等,共計十三項。 二、不同人口統計變項中以年級、公私立院校別、學院別對參與休閒活動之阻礙因素有顯著差異。

The subjects of this study are 298 male athletes who attended the National College A-league Basketball Tournament of 2003. The tools of research include “questionnaire on the Current Situation and Impeding Factors of College A-League Male Basketball Players’ Participation Leisure Activities” developed by the author, and the data collected have been processed with the statistics software SPSS 10.0 for windows. The current situation of the athletes’ participation in leisure activities are described by frequencies of occurrence, and the impeding factors are described are described by the mean numbers. Level of significance is taken to be α=.05 one-way ANOVA of t-test for the examination of significant variance of leisure participation with respect to various population variables. The main results are: 1. The impeding factors to leisure activities are in their order of significance: 1) cost is too high for the desired leisure activities, 2) the air is not fresh at site of the leisure activity, 3) lack of motivation in participation, 4) cost is too high for the equipment that one has to own, and 5) too much pressure form study. 2. Among the population variables, year of study public or private college, different colleges, weekly participation time and monthly average expenditure on leisure show significant variance for impeding factors to impeding factors to participation of leisure activities.