題名:大學兼任國文講師的教師圖像

國文課基本上很容易引起大眾較多的關注與意見表達,使得國文老師的專業能力容易受到忽略。在臺灣傳統的教育體制下,大學大都設有大一國文的通識教育,使得很多文科生畢業後前仆後繼的投入大學職場,但在近幾年,受到少子化、學科的功利主義等的影響,大學國文教育的環境轉變甚大,出現以「生命書寫」為目標的大學國文教育的改革。生命書寫可避免高中職學生與國文的異化問題,但大學國文講師在失去正確答案的保護傘後,便直接面臨教學場域的各種挑戰,包含是否有能力擔起生命與語文教育的連結?生命教育理念是否能落實?以及兼任的工作性質所產生的各種影響等。本篇論文以自我述說輔以文件分析法出發,探討國文講師的教師功能,以及通識國文教育的存在價值與意義,並分析國文講師所面臨的學生、學校和社會環境等的種種問題,以建構理想的國文講師圖像,亦即國文兼任講師的自我修養,包含:一、自我察覺教學理念;二、引導學生建構意義;三、面對挑戰保持初心,以期大學兼任國文講師在有限的自主權下展現「教師自我」的風格。

The Chinese language class is very likely to arouse people's attention and opinions, which makes the professional ability of the Chinese language teacher easily overlooked. Under the traditional education system of Taiwan, most universities have general education in freshman Chinese, which has led many liberal arts students to enter the university workplace after graduation, but in recent years, they have been affected by declining birthrates and utilitarianism of the discipline. The environment of the university's Chinese language education has undergone a major transformation. There has been a reform of the university's Chinese language education with the goal of "writing for life". The writing of life can avoid the alienation of high school students and Chinese students. However, after losing the correct answer, the university's Chinese language lecturers face various challenges in the teaching field, including the ability to take up the link between life and language education. Can the concept of life education be implemented? And the various influences that arise from the nature of part-time work. This dissertation starts with the self-narrating research method, explores the teacher function of the Chinese language lecturer, and the existing value and significance of the general Chinese language education. It also analyzes the problems faced by the Chinese language lecturers such as students, schools and social environment to construct the ideal. The image of the lecturer of the Chinese language, which is the self-cultivation of the lecturer of the Chinese language, consists of: first, self-perception of the teaching concept; second, guiding students to construct meaning; and thirdly, maintaining the initial heart in the face of challenge, with the expectation that the university will serve as a lecturer of Chinese language under limited autonomy. Show the style of "teacher self".