題名:創造思考教學模組對體育師資生創造力的影響

本研究目的旨在探討創造思考教學模組應用於體育師資培育課程,對研究參與者在「創造思考能力」及「創造性傾向」的影響。研究方法採實驗組/控制組前測-後測準實驗設計,以某大學94位體育師資生為研究參與者,進行為期8週的教學實驗,以「新編創造思考測驗」及「威廉斯創造性傾向量表」蒐集資料,採獨立樣本及相依樣本t考驗等統計方法進行資料分析,顯著水準訂在α=.05。研究結果主要發現如下:一、實驗組學生於圖形流暢力、圖形變通力、圖形獨創力、語文流暢力及語文獨創力等創造思考能力的表現,顯著優於控制組學生,圖形精進力和語文變通力則無顯著差異。二、實驗組學生於冒險性、好奇性、挑戰性及創造性傾向整體表現,顯著優於控制組學生,想像力則無顯著差異。研究結論顯示創造思考教學模組能有效提升體育師資生創造思考能力及創造思考傾向。本研究結果可做為體育師資培育、創造思考教學以及未來研究上之參考。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of creative thinking instruction module on creative thinking abilities and creative tendency of novel physical education teachers. A quasi pre-post experiment and control group design was used in this study. 94-students from department of physical education of a university were participated in this study. Forty- nine participants from one class were selected as the experiment group, while 45-students from another class were considered as control group. Eight weeks creative thinking instruction module was implemented. "Test of Divergent Thinking" and "Test of Divergent Feeling" were used to collect data. The independent t-test and paired-sapling t-test were used to analysis the data. The main results of this study were as follows: 1). The performances of the experiment group were significantly better than those of the control group in figural fluency, figural flexibility, figural originality, verbal fluency and verbal originality. There was no significant difference between the experimental group and the control group on figural elaboration and verbal flexibility. 2). The performances of the experiment group was significant better than those of the control group in risk-taking, curiosity, challenge and whole performance. However, no significant difference between the experimental group and the control group on imagination. These findings indicated that creative thinking instruction module could improve novel physical education teachers' creative thinking abilities and creative tendency. The conclusion of this study could be used as the reference for physical education teacher education, creative thinking teaching and future research.