題名:親子遊戲治療中身心障礙兒父母對其健康子女親子教養改變內涵之研究

本研究主要目的在瞭解身心障礙兒童的父母參與親子遊戲治療訓練對父母與其健康子女親子教養的影響為何,並聚焦於父母在親子教養上的自我覺察及他們如何理解健康子女的行為及情緒。本研究參與者為身心障礙家庭中同時有身心障礙及健康子女之父母,共計五位。資料收集為半結構式的深度訪談,及以內容分析法進行資料分析,研究結果說明如下:一、父母對於自我及教養上的覺察,是本研究改變最多的部分。可歸納為四部分,分別是自我照顧開始的正向循環改變、察覺接納自我情緒及其對教養子女的影響、親職教養態度的改變、察覺夫妻與親子關係間互動性的影響等。二、在父母對健康子女情緒的理解方面,研究結果顯示團體後父母認為健康子女開心、滿足、成就感等正向情緒增加,不公平、生氣憤怒等負向情緒明顯減少。三、在父母對健康子女行為的理解方面,包含從依賴、被動行為到自信、獨立、主動,健康子女自我表達能力更具體清楚,健康子女與父母的正向互動行為等,其中,與父母的互動是改變最顯著的部分。綜合而論,親子遊戲治療能增進身心障礙家庭中父母對自我及教養上之覺察,增加對健康子女情緒及行為的理解與接納,增進兩者間的親子關係。本研究並依據研究結果提出具體建議,供未來相關研究及實務工作者之參考。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the effects of Child-ParentRelationship Therapy on the parenting of parents with their non-disabled children inthe families with disabled children, focusing on the parent’s self-awareness related totheir parenting and how they understand their non-disabled children’s emotions andbehavior. The participants of this research included five parents and theirnon-disabled children. Semi-structure interviews were conducted before and after theten-week sessions for each parent, and content analysis was applied for analyzing thedata. The results are shown as follows:1. Regarding to parents’ self-awareness related to parenting, the results indicate thatthese parents have deeper self-awareness in four aspects including understandingthe importance of self-care and its effects on parenting, understanding theimpacts of their own emotions on their children, changes of parenting attitude,and the influence of the marital relationship on parenting.2. The results suggest that after attending the group, these parents perceived morepositive emotions from their non-disabled children, such as happiness, content,and a sense of accomplishment while negative emotions, such as unfairness andangry has significantly reduced.3. Concerning these parents’ understanding of the behavior of their non-disabled children, the results show that these parents perceived their children as havingmore self-confidence, self-initiations, higher ability to communicate themselvesand more positive parent-child interaction after attending.In summary, the Child-Parent Relationship Therapy seems to increase theseparents’ self-awareness, promote the understanding of their non-disabled children’sbehavior and emotions, and enhance the child-parent relationship. Discussions basedon the research results are included and specific suggestions are provided for futurestudy and practitioners.