題名:國小九年一貫課程數學學習領域實施狀況之調查研究--以屏東縣為例

本研究目的是為了瞭解在九十學年度實施之九年一貫課程,一年級教師在數學領域教學上的實施情形,採用郵寄問卷方式,調查屏東縣國小一年級教師的意見。研究結果如下: 一、目前國小一年級教師以師院畢業資淺的合格女教師佔多數,班級學生人數在35人以下,使用教材以康軒版最多,授課時數為三節,且均曾參與九年一貫課程研習。 二、在數學教學現況部分,教師教學重視學生動手操作、討論分享的過程,學生學習以分組討論分享方式,評量則以多元評量為主。 三、在數學教學時已遭遇的困難,主要為授課時數不足。 四、在九年一貫課程與八十五年實施之課程二者在數學教學上,覺得有差異者在於前者更生活化、活潑化,並重視與其他科目的統整。 本研究並提出以下建議:研習內容兼顧理論與實際,鼓勵教師不斷進修,教材出版商應進行檢討與改進,提供更優質的教科書。

The purpose of this study was to investigate implementation of the first year of 9-year integrated curriculum of elementary mathematic in Pingtung, Taiwan. The data in this study were collected through questionnaire and open questions. This study revealed the following results. Most first grade teachers are female and under 5-year experience of service. The student numbers of each classroom are below 35. The Kang-Shang publisher provides half textbooks of mathematics in the Pingtung County. The first grade teachers complain that the curriculum doesn't set enough time for mathematics teaching. Small group discussion is the main method to be used. The assessment turns to more multiform. Suggestions were provided to related education departments, in-service elementary teachers, textbook publishers and researchers for future studies.