題名:華語教師實習--小老師教學實習的現象與角色探討

本研究目的在探索華語師資培育中,一種別於一般教師實習的獨特角色-小老師在教學實習中,影響其實習的各種因素。文獻探討華語教師面臨與一般教師非常不同的實習機制情境,及目前華語教師培育所面臨的問題。研究中以中原應華系三年級學生為例,探討小老師實習過程面臨的挫折,實習相關人物對小老師的意義,及對小老師日後專業發展的影響。本文資料來源為問卷,輔以研究群間之心得分享札記及平時小老師們按時繳交的實習腳蹤報告,進行統計及內容分析。結果發現小老師的實習經驗牽動他們對自己的信心,對專業的志向,解決問題的智能,甚至關係到他們繼續深造或轉行的意願。小老師實習面臨最大的挫折依次為學生發音困難,備課壓力,與學生學習動機不足。而大老師是小老師遇到問題諮詢的首要對象。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the phenomena and problems the student teachers of a TSCL program encountered when they carried out their practicum as tutors in an on-on-one based tutoring. The literature reviewed the differences of the practicum between student teachers of TCSL and general student teachers. The subjects of the study were senior students of a TCSL program in a four-year college. The data were collected through survey, interviews, and pre-service teachers' teaching notes. Content analysis and statistical analysis were used to analyze collected data. Four results are founded. First, student teachers' practicum experiences highly related to their faiths in the career, self-confident, and problem solving skills. Second, the frustration the student teachers perceived most from the practicum in sequences were pronunciation correcting, the pressure of preparing lessons, and the learning motivation of their tutored. Third, the main class teacher is the primary consulting choice for tutor-teachers.