題名:以五大人格理論探討臺中市幼兒園教師

本研究旨在以五大人格理論(Big Five)來探討與瞭解臺中市公立國民小學附設幼兒園教師之人格特質現況,並透過問卷調查法進行研究。研究對象為抽取臺中市 65 所公立國民小學附設幼兒園,共計 307 名的幼兒園教師,並進行「幼兒園教師人格特質調查問卷」施測。所得數據運用描述性統計與單因子變異數分析進行資料統計與分析。 研究結果發現目前臺中市公立國民小學附設幼兒園教師普遍具有同理友善、易於相處,且自律負責、稱職可靠之特質。此外,年長、資深、高學歷之幼兒園教師皆表現出深思熟慮、認真稱職之特質;資深、任教大班之幼兒園教師則表現出親切熱情、擅於人際互動之特質;而高學歷之幼兒園教師尚有好奇心與有別於傳統價值觀之特質,任教大班之幼兒園教師還有冷靜、性情溫和之特質。綜上所述,目前臺中市公立國民小學附設幼兒園教師之人格特質趨於「正向程度」。 最後,研究結果提供教育行政單位、幼兒教師師培機構、幼兒教師及未來研究者參考。

This study aims to big five personality traits to understand the status of the personality of preschool teachers in Taichung City. This study questionnaire adapted by the author was used to collect data. The participants composed of 307 teachers from 65 preschools located in Taichung. Doing “the Big Five Personality of preschool teachers questionnaire” surveying, the collected data were analyzed by Descriptive Statistics, and One-Way ANOVA. The conclusions reveals that the overall personality of the preschool teachers in Taichung generally have empathy friendliness. They are easy to get along with, and self-responsible, competent and reliable qualities. In addition, older, senior, highly educated preschool teachers are showing thoughtful, serious and qualified of trait. Senior, teach older students of preschool teachers showed a cordial enthusiasm, good interpersonal trait. The highly educated preschool teachers are still curious differ from the traditional values of the trait. Teach older students of preschool teachers are also calm and gentle of character. Summary, the overall personality of the preschool teachers in Taichung tended towards positive. Finally, on the basis of research results, conclusions and concrete recommendations are proposed for the preschool teacher education, preschools, preschool teachers and future research.