題名:教育學想像的促能:跨校網絡學習社群與校本學習社群的共享願景實踐

本文係透過跨校網絡學習社群教師回到學校建構校本社群歷程之研究。研究聚焦於探討這些教師如何經由網絡學習社群行動所開創的教育學想像,促使個體能動性,藉由政策空間釋放的機會,拓展新的課程與教學,同時利用網絡學習社群而打開的橫向連結力量,延展教育學的想像和持續促能。本研究採質性研究,資料蒐集方式主要為參與式觀察、訪談、網絡問卷、參與者之心得與文件分析。履行者跨校社群成立兩年,在第一年之後,四位女老師不約而同地在自己學校推動社群。四位教師由於處境和學校條件不同,皆因跨校社群的增能經驗,在認同以學習者為中心的教育學想像之後,於各自學校發展支持性團體。其中三位老師以特定任務或目標為導向,藉由高中優質化計畫或領先計畫的政策空間,搭配校內教師需求,找出建立和發展校本社群之立基;另一位教師因為沒有機會開展社群,只能用於自己的課堂為主。四位教師都試圖將跨校網絡社群經驗遷移到校內,以學習者為中心的教育學想像落實於校本社群的具體任務中。

This study aims to explore how networked learning community teachers created PLCs at their schools. These teachers co-developed educational imaginary from their NLC experiences. These practices might inspire them to take initiates and searched for structural opportunities to innovate instruction. As they made horizontal connection, they also expanded their pedagogical imaginary and enabling team action. A qualitative approach has been taken. Data collection includes participatory observation, interview, network survey, the reflection of participants, and document analysis. This NLC had been established for two years. Four out of seven members initiated school-based PLCs. After they experienced empowerment and identified with learner-centered pedagogy from that NLC, they acted otherwise to make changes at home schools. Three of them set up targets and goal-oriented action plans with the support of MOE or city projects. They found and developed school-based PLCs in response to needs of colleagues. One of them had no chance to set up her own PLC but employed innovative instruction only in her classroom. They all tried to transfer learner-centered pedagogy they had learned from the NLC into their schools and did their best and realized in their action plans.