題名:國中國文及英語教師研習活動的內容、成效與需求

本研究探討國民中學國文及英語教師參與研習活動之內容實況、實施成效與內容需求,為其主要目的。自基隆市、宜蘭縣、臺北市、臺北縣、新竹市、新竹縣、台中市、台中縣、嘉義市、嘉義縣、台南市、台南縣、高雄市,以及高雄縣的國民中學,兼顧城鄉社區,抽取半數學校,共計231校,作為受查學校,每校寄發國文及英語適用問卷各5份,各寄1165份,回收有效問卷為:國文777份(67%)英語752份(65%)。又,利用問卷調查資料,而采用主軸法及最大變異正交轉軸進行因素分析之後,本研究獲致九年一貫主題共同課程及領域導向課程教師研習之內容、成效與需求,據以提出改進國民中學國文及英語教師研習課程之相關建議。

This study is focused upon the workshop programs of junior high school Chinese and English teachers. Two hundred and thirty one schools were selected from 7 counties and 7 cities (both provincial and metropolitan) in order to investigate the current contents, practical effects and future needs of the work programs. For both Chinese and English teachers, 1165 questionnaires were sent by mail, and valid questionnaires of 777 Chinese teachers (67%) and 752 English teachers (65%)were returned. Based upon the analysis of questionnaire data, important information was secured in order to suggest some relevant ways of improving the workshop contents, upgrading the program effectiveness, and innovating the entire workshop curriculum for Chinese and English teachers.