題名:創造課堂學習新驚喜 : 互動討論教學在專題討論課程上之應用

本研究旨在探討互動討論教學模式在課堂上的應用,並輔以網路輔助教學。研究目的在瞭解課堂互動討論教學的實施與學習成效,及學生對於網路輔助教學的滿意度。研究方法採用量化與質性研究混合法,研究對象為修讀本課程的58 位學生,研究結果顯示大部分學生(89.7%) 喜歡課堂互動討論教學,學生認為互動討論教學優於其他科目的原因有五: 1. 活潑、生動的上課型態,能激發學習的興趣。 2. 課堂討論需要事先閱讀與主題相關的資料,能促進主動學習的動機。 3. 更多師生同儕互動,可以訓練思考、口語表達能力。 4. 創意的設計,能促進團隊合作、積極參與學習。 5. 教學內容實用性高,能學以致用,引起學習的興趣。此外,研究結果也顯示,課堂互動討論教學提供學生自由表達想法和感受的空間,讓學生對學習有極大的自主權,提高學生學習的動機。在網路輔助教學的滿意度上發現,在課堂互動討論上無機會參與發言者,可透過線上互動討論與其他學生交流意見、參與討論,網路輔助教學提供學生積極參與學習活動的機會。

This study aims to explore in-class application of instruction of interaction discussion,and assist Internet-assisted Instruction. Purposes of this research was to understand students’ learning effects and practicing of the interaction discussion of class,and student satisfaction of Internet-assisted Instruction 。This study adopts the quantitative and qualitative research method. The participants of this study were 62 in total. The result showed that instruction of interaction discussion was more excellent than other course,there were five reasons: 1. Lively and active teaching pattern was to encourage learning interesting. 2. Prepare information for interaction discussion and prior-reading that was promoted motive of active learning. 3. To enhance the interactive between teachers and students and same generation that was to train thinking and speaking. 4. Creative design was to increase team project cooperation and participating learning. 5. Practice instruction was to bring to learning interesting. Otherwise,about student satisfaction of Internet-assisted Instruction was found students of without discussion in-class can share ideas and participate discussion by Line-Interactive. Internet-assisted Instruction was to provide opportunity of participating and learning activities for students.