題名:屏東縣國小教師參與學校本位進修意願與困擾因素之研究

本研究旨在探討屏東縣國小教師參與學校本位進修的意願並分析現階段屏東縣國小教師參與學校本位進修的困擾因素為何?以及不同個人背景的屏東縣國小教師參與學校本位進修在意願上的差異,最後希望藉由教師的個人背景與困擾因素來預測屏東縣國小教師參與學校本位進修意願的程度。本研究之結果發現如下: 一、屏東縣國小教師具有參與學校本位進修的意願。 二、影響屏東縣國小教師參與學校本位進修意願的全面性問題是「時間」與「資源設備」。 三、屏東縣國小教師男性、年齡51歲以上、任教年資在26年以上,對參與學校本位進修意願較高。 四、屏東縣國小教師之學歷為師範院校畢業、研究所以上(含40學分班),對參與學校本位進修意願較高。 五、個人背景變項與困擾因素可以有效預測屏東縣國小教師參與學校本位進修意願,其預測力約為25.5%至38%之間。 六、對屏東縣國小教師參與學校本位進修意願最具預測力的變項是「效用態度困擾」。根據上述之研究結果,本研究對教育行政機關、屏東縣國民小學及後續研究方面提出具體建議,作為未來屏東縣國小教師參與學校本位進修之參考。

This research is aimed at investigating the willingness and disturbing factors of using technology integration for elementary school teachers in Pingtung County. I am interested in analyzing the main disturbing factors for them to use technology integration and the differences between teachers’ background rendering to different degrees of willingness. We can predict the degree of willingness for them to use technology integration based on the above analysis of disturbing factors and personal backgrounds. The major findings of this research are listed as follows: (1)the Elementary School Special Education Teachers in Kaohsiung and Pingtung area are willing to use technology integration; (2) time and resource in terms of equipment availability are general problems for them to consider using technology integration; (3) man’s teachers, having been teaching within five years, have already used computer software to integrat technology, having more than two computer at home and average age within thirty five years old have higher degree of willingness; (4) teachers teaching in Chi-Cong class, Chi-Ren class and Resource class have higher degree of willingness; (5) the personal background variables and disturbing factors can effectively predict the willingness with predictability between 24% and 48.5%; (6) the disturbabce of using computers is the variable with the strongest predictability. Constructive suggestions of using technology integration are elaborated based on this research results for education administration and elementary school special education in Kaohsiung and Pingtung area.