題名:夏日樂學整合式戶外學習課程方案提昇原著民學生學習興趣與學習成效之研究

在多元社會學習的教育環境,適性教學巳成為台灣社會關注之議題,教育部推動夏日樂學活動課程希望各校能找出學校各自特色,結合本位課程、社區資源、創新教學活動,特別以減少原鄉學生夏季學習流失情形。故激發本研究動機,想要了解夏日樂學整合式戶外學習課程對於偏鄉原住民學童之學習興趣、學習成效之間的關係。本研究探討參與夏日樂學整合式戶外學習活動之學童為自變項,更假設偏鄉原住民學生暑假期間課程活動,會透過整合戶外學習提昇學習興趣及學習成效。研究結果發現,不同背景的偏鄉原住民學生在「父母教育程度」與「參與時間」變項對學習興趣之「行為參與」具有顯著性差異(p<.05);「家庭狀況」、「父母教育程度」與「參與天數」變項對學習成效之「課後學習」具有顯著性差異(p<.05)。相關性分析顯示偏鄉原住民學生學習興趣與學習成效之「整體課程」、「學習環境」、「課後學習」均有顯著相關(p<.05)。綜合上述研究結果得知學習興趣顯著影響學習成效,而參與夏日樂學偏鄉原住民學生能顯著性增進其學習興趣並提升學習成效,學習興趣有助於偏鄉原住民學童學習成效的維持。

Suitable teaching has become the concern issue for the education environment of pluralistic society learning in Taiwan. The Ministry of Education promotes the summer music activity course which hopes each school can develop the characteristics of their own and by the way may combine the standard curriculum, community resources, as well as innovate the teaching activities to reduce the summer learning loss of indigenous students. Therefore, in order to induce the motivation of this research and to understand the relationship between learning interest and the learning effectiveness of the indigenous students in the rural region. Students who participated in the integrated activities of summer music course were as independent variables, and assumed that the course activities of outdoor education during summer vacation in the rural indigenous students, schools would improve learning interest and learning effectiveness of indigenous students through integrated outdoor learning. Results showed that "parental education level" and "participation time" of indigenous students from different backgrounds varied in "behavior participation" of learning interest. Indigenous students of different backgrounds in "home difference"(p<.05), "the level of parental education", and "participation time" showed significant differences in "after class learning"(p<.05). The learning interest of indigenous students with different background varied with "whole course" and "learning environment"(p<.05). It shows that there are significant correlations between the learning interests of different indigenous students and the learning effect, "holistic course", "learning environment" and "after class learning". Learning interest and learning effectiveness were significant correlated in "whole course", "learning environment" and "after class learning". Based on this conclusion, Indigenous students participated integrated activities of summer music outdoor course can significantly improve their learning interest and effectiveness.