題名:中等特殊教育師資生對「特殊教育教師專業標準」接受度模式驗證及意見調查之研究

本研究以國內3所師範大學中等特殊教育師資生爲研究對象,驗證其對「特殊教育教師專業標準」的接受度模式,及探討其對「特殊教育教師專業標準」接受度及可行性的看法,彙整有效問卷235份後以平均數、標準差、t考驗及結構方程模式分析等統計方法進行分析。本研究主要發現爲:一、中等特殊教育師資生對「特殊教育教師專業標準」之接受度模式,經修正後獲得不錯的適配結果。二、中等特殊教育師資生對「特教專業知識」向度的接受度及可行性意見最高,對「研究發展與進修」向度的接受度及可行性意見最低。三、中等特殊教育師資生對「特殊教育教師專業標準」各層面的接受度及可行性看法存有顯著落差,接受度皆顯著高於可行性。四、不同性別及年級的中等特殊教育師資生對特殊教育教師專業標準部份向度的可行性看法存有顯著差異。本研究據此進一步提出對未來研究及實務工作上的建議。

The purpose of this study was to confirm the acceptance model and to investigate the views on the Professional Standards of Special Educators for secondary special education pre-service teachers in three normal universities in Taiwan. Several statistical analytic methods, including means, standard deviations, t-tests, structural equation analysis and so on were used to analyze the data of 235 effective questionnaires. The results of this study were summarized as follows: 1. After modification, the acceptance model of the Professional Standards of Special Educators of secondary special education pre-service teachers got nice goodness-of-fit. 2. 'Professional knowledge of special education' got the highest scores on acceptance and ease of implementation. But 'research development and study' got the lowest. 3. Among all levels of the standards, there were significant differences between pre-service teachers' views on acceptance and ease of implementation. 4. There were significant differences on some dimensions of ease of implementation between secondary special education pre-service teachers in different genders and grades. Findings of the present study provided some suggestions to researchers and policymakers.