題名:臺南市國中小教師對九年一貫課程試辦階段問題之研究

九年一貫課程已經自小學一年級實施了,為了讓課程改革能走得穩健,了解過去課程實施的問題是很重要的關鍵。查閱過去關於九年一貫課程實施的研究與論述相當多,惟較多在理論的探討上,實證性的研究資料並不多。本研究因此以全國試辦九年一貫課程比率最高的臺南市為研究對象,希望就過去試辦二年以來,教師對於試辦九年一貫課程的態度,進行實證資料的分析,以了解九年一貫課程的實施現況與問題。經過平均數差異顯著性考驗與迴歸分析後,本研究獲得以下幾點重要的結論: 1.中小學教師對於九年一貫課程試辦階段的許多看法,在本研究的十二個問題中有十個問題傾向負面的態度。但是,對於九年一貫課程配合度以及對九年一貫課程精神的瞭解大多持正向的看法。其中對於九年一貫課程配合度最高的是「主任」。2.教師們最感憂心的問題是認為自己設計課程的能力不足、以及用能力指標來發展學校課程有困難;而且學歷越低的教師越憂心。3.對於九年一貫課程的認同度,男教師顯著的低於女教師。教師年紀越輕,對於九年一貫課程的準備度越高。 本研究並依據研究結果所顯示的問題,針對後續九年一貫課程正式實施階段上,提出具有實務價值與研究價值的建議。

With the push of courses of the nine-year system at the last two year of elementary school, the understanding of courses' practice becomes a crucial key to the reformation of courses. There are much research and essays on courses of the nine-year system. There are much more discussion of theories than the substantial information. The study taking Tainan City as an example with the highest rate of carrying out the nine-year system in Taiwan area, sets to the analyses of substantial information, which related to teaches' attitude towards the nine-year system in the past year. Besides, we can further understand present situations and problems of courses of the nine-year system. Through the tests of difference of average and regression analyses, the study can reach several important conclusions: First, teachers at middle and elementary schools have expressed many different viewpoints on curriculum of the nine-year system. In my study, ten questions on the nine-year system are negative answers among twelve questions. Teachers' attitude, however, is mostly positive towards the cooperation and spirit of the nine-year system. The directors but none at middle and elementary schools have the highest degree of cooperation on curriculum of the nine-year system. Second, teachers' most worry thing is the ability insufficience of courses' design and the difficulties of developing school curriculum in ability indictor. Those teachers whose educational background is low will show their anxiety. Third, the recognition of female teachers on curriculum of the nine-year system is far above male teachers'. When teachers are more younger, they will have preparation on curriculum of the nine-year system.