題名:一位半線小學教師的故事:1994年後學校教育改革的回應

本研究旨在探討自1994年四一○民間教育改革運動迄今(2013年),國民小學的學校教育改革中,一位半線小學教師教學與行政的實踐歷程。研究方法採質性敘說研究,透過半結構式訪談方法蒐集資料,並加以分析探討。 本文緣起於協作者在教育改革中的樂意轉變,確定主題後,接著進行協作者的生命歷程深度訪談,依據生命歷程中的教育職場重要經驗,佐以1994年後教育部推動的教育改革政策文獻資料,不斷釐清二者間的關聯性,進而安排訪談主題:教師專業自主、學校專業自主課程、學校社會正義。 本文結語分別從協作者在教師專業自主、學校專業自主課程、學校社會正義的作為,反思教育正義的教育自主、學生福祉、教師美德面向的想法與建議。

The purpose of this study aims to investigate civil education reform movement on April 4th since 1994 to date (2013), elementary school education reform, an elementary school teacher´s teaching in changhua and the course of administrative practice. The study adopts a qualitative narrative research. The data is collected through semi-structured interviews, analysis and discussion. This study originated from the collaborator´s willingness to change in the education reform. After the research topic is determined, the interview of the collaborator´s life course is conducted in depth. The chapters are arranged based on continuously clarifying the relationships between the importance experiences in educational workplace mentioned and the documents of the education reform policy promoted by Ministry of Education. discusses teachers´ professional autonomy, the professional autonomy courses, and the school social justice. this study reflects on the educational autonomy of social justice, students´ well-being, and the thinkings and suggestions on teachers´ virtue based upon the collaborator´s behavior in teachers´ professional autonomy, professional school autonomy courses and school social justice.