題名:綜合高中班級經營之策略

對教師而言「班級經營」是教學中最困難、也最需要的技巧。面對多元化的時代,社會的結構更趨複雜,學生的背景自然呈現多樣性。教師面對如此多元的學生,如何運用適當的班級經營策略創造出和諧的班級環境,使學生不因背景之不同致影響學生的學習成就,成為目前教師教學過程中最重要的工作。 綜合高中係提供一種彈性選課的教學方式,使學生能依個人性向、能力適性發展。面對綜合高中新學制的課程特性,教師在班級的經營方式與教學方法上面臨了許多新的需求與挑戰。因此,教師除應積極充實班級經營專業能力外,更需適當地運用班級常規,積極了解學生,注重個別化教學,充分準備教學活動,加強師生溝通,營造和諧的班級氣氛並適當處理違反常規行為等各項班級經營策略,才能適性地輔導學生學習,提高教師教學效能,並達成有效教學的目標。

Classroom management is one of the most essential but also one of the most difficult teaching techniques. When facing students with increasingly diversified backgrounds, classroom teachers should utilize appropriate classroom management strategies to create an optimal learning environment for the teaching process. Comprehensive high schools offer flexible study programs for students based on their aptitude and ability. Because the comprehensive high school is a new type of school in Taiwan, teachers are facing new management and teaching challenges. Therefore, in addition to classroom management proficiency, teachers need to adopt various management strategies such as: applying of classroom routines, familiarization of students, stressing of individualized instruction, preparation for teaching activities, communication with students, creating an optimal learning environment, and reacting to irregular student behaviors. By doing so the goals of career guidance for students, and effective teaching by the teachers can be reached.