題名:國民中小學校長科技領導指標建構之研究

摘 要 本研究旨在建構一個符合國內教育現況之國民中小學校長科技領導指標及權重體 系,作為校長推動科技領導之參考依據,以提升學校行政效率及教學效能。本研 究以熟悉學校科技領導學理基礎之專家學者、曾撰寫科技領導博碩士論文之研究 者、以及推行學校科技領導之行政人員共計13人做為研究對象。首先依據文獻探 討之結果初擬出國民中小學校長科技領導指標,並經由兩次德懷術問卷調查建 構出國民中小學校長科技領導指標體系,最後再以層級分析法進行相對權重問 卷調查,並運用Expert Choice 2000軟體進行統計分析以建立各項指標之權重。本 研究結果所建構出之國民中小學校長科技領導指標及權重體系包含七個層面40項 指標。七個層面依其重要性,分別為「科技領導之願景發展與實施」、「學校成 員科技知能之訓練與發展」、「支援與管理科技設施」、「整合科技於課程與教 學」、「善用人際關係與溝通技巧增進科技使用」「科技領導之評鑑與研究」、 「科技運用之法律與倫理」。最後,依據研究結果,提出具體建議,俾供教育行 政機關、國民中小學校長以及後續研究之參考。

Abstract The purpose of this research is to develop performance criteria and their associated priority weights for technology leadership [TL] of elementary and secondary school principals in Taiwan. Following the Delphi method, thirteen experts, including researchers in TL and elementary school administrators who had experience in promoting and implementing technology in education, were selected to answer questionnaires to develop the performance criteria. As a result, seven principal performance criteria for TL were determined, associated with in total forty attributes (sub-criteria). Based on the determined performance criteria and attributes, further surveys were conducted, in conjunction with Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP), to determine the priority weight for each performance criterion and attribute. The performance criteria, in their order of importance, are (1) long term vision of TL development; (2) quality training for non-technical school staff in using technology; (3) provision of technical support; (4) integration of information technology in education; (5) interpersonal communication skill in promoting TL; (6) performance evaluation of school staff in adopting technology for teaching; and (7) addressing law and ethics for technology. Based on the findings, the author proposes specific suggestions that can be adopted by school principals and school authorities to promote effective use of technology in education.