題名:探討高等教育科技素養之培育模式

科技素養的培育基本程序是從科技的歷史發展、物件材料、設計 加工、設備維護處理與創新設計成果等方向,探討整個高等教育的科 技素養系統,並將科技素養系統分類為「科技與生活」、「資訊與傳 播」、「營建與製造科技」、「能源與運輸科技」等類。依據培育目 標、知識分類、學生身心為科技素養發展之各個方向考量重點。研擬 出生活化的科技素養課程模式,以作為推展科技素養教育之參考。此 外,建議高等教育之科技素養培育課程模式應考量以資訊科技為導 向,是以環境保護、設計創新與研發材料為課程核心,來建構屬於高 等教育層級的科技素養基礎課程模式內涵。以科技統合工作,規劃出 實用的科技培育課程,呈現出高等教育階段應有之專業設計的管理、 評量與策略展望,更將科技素養培育課程的內涵轉化更具有機動性, 導引學生靈活運用啟發學習興趣,快速融入新的新技社會。

The basic development procedure of technological literacy includes design and development of materials, processing design, equipment disposes, maintenance of equipment and innovation, etc. The higher education of the technological literacy system may be classified as "Technology and Living", "Information and Media", "Construction and Manufacture Technology", "Energy & Transportaion technology", etc. Conerning in education purpose, classification of knowledge, and students' body and mind for developing of the course of technological literacy, this study proposes a course model of daily live for technological literacy education. In addition, it's suggested that the development of technological literacy course model should be directed toward the information technology. The core curricula of technological literacy for higher education, includes the environmental protection, creativity and material research. By integrating science and technology, a practical cultivation course can be established, and transformed into mobility and leads students merging into the new technological era more easily.