題名:高職校長變革領導、教師組織承諾、學校組織文化與學校競爭優勢關係之研究

本研究乃是以全國高職教師為研究對象,探討高職校長變革領導、教師組織承諾、學校組織文化與學校競爭優勢之關係,研究目的為瞭解高職校長變革領導、教師組織承諾、學校組織文化與學校競爭優勢關係的實際情況,並分析不同背景的高職教師在知覺上述變項間有無顯著差異的情形,進一步則探討變項間關係的關聯情形。

本研究以相關文獻探討建立理論,研究架構作為設計研究工具之依據,以調查研究法針對全國155所高職,抽取55所的高職教師作為施測對象,獲得有效問卷934份,有效回收率為97.24%。 施測工具為「高職校長變革領導、教師組織承諾、學校組織文化與學校競爭優勢關係之研究調查問卷」。有效樣本資料以描述性統計,t 考驗、單因子變異數分析、pearson 積差相關、典型相關及AMOS結構方程式等加以分析。

最後根據研究結果提供具體建議,供教育主管機關、高職學校校長、教師與後續研究參考。

This study took the national vocational high school teachers as the research objects. It investigates the relationships among the perceptions of the principal's change leadership, the teacher’s organizational commitment, school organizational culture, and school competitive advantages, and competitive advantages.The purposes of the study are to understand the actual situations in the relationships among the principal's change leadership, the teacher’s organizational commitment, school organizational culture, and school competitive advantages, and competitive advantages. It also analyzes if obvious differences exist when vocational high school teachers from different backgrounds perceive the above variables. Furthermore, it investigates the connections among the variables.

The study built up theories for the discussion of relevant literature and research structure, which were used as the basis of designing research tools. The questionnaire survey method was used in this study. Fifty-five (55) Vocational high schools were samples selected from Taiwan 155 Vocational high schools as the research subjects, and 934 effective questionnaires were obtained. The effective rate of recovery is about 97.24. Researcher self-edited "principal's change leadership, teacher’s organizational commitment, school organizational culture, and school competitive advantages, and competitive advantages questionnaire" were used as the research tool. The datas are analyzed by t-test, ANOVA, Pearson's product-moment correlation, canonical correlation, and structural equation models.

Research conclusions obtained are as follows.

1.Vocational high school teachers' perceptions of the performance of the principal's change leadership, the teacher’s organizational commitment, school organizational culture, and school competitive advantages, and competitive advantages are above the average.

2.Among the variables, " constructing change vision ", "effort wishes", "hierarchical culture" , and " image advantages " are perceived better by vocational high school teachers.

3.Teachers who with less than 5 years of seniority, as directors , private schools, showed a higher perception in principal’s change leadership.

4.Teachers who are males, with more than 21 years of seniority, with graduate degree, as directors , private schools, showed a higher perception in teacher’s organizational commitment.

5.Teachers who are males, with less than 5 years and more than 21 years of seniority, as directors, private schools, showed a higher perception in school organizational culture.

6.Teachers who are males, with more than 21 years of seniority, with graduate degree, as directors, schools with more than 49 classes, private schools, showed a higher perception in competitive advantages.

7.High positive correlations exist among the principal's change leadership, the teacher’s organizational commitment, school organizational culture, and school competitive advantages, and school competitive advantages .

8.The principal's change leadership, the teacher’s organizational commitment, school organizational culture and school competitive advantages have goodness of fit, they have a positive influence.

9.The principal's change leadership can pose positive influence on school competitive advantages, through the mediated effect of the teacher’s organizational commitment and school organizational culture.

Finally, according to the results, the study provides specific recommendations for educational authorities, vocational high school principals and teacher, and reference for the subsequent related research.